The Best Forex Brokers for Iranian

The Best Forex Brokers for Iranian

I decided to write a post about the best Forex brokers for Iranian because I was talking to a friend of mine from Iran and he complained about not finding a good source on the net to give them reliable and correct information about that.

After that, I did a search to see why he couldn’t find the information he wants and I released not only there isn’t useful information about the forex brokers accepting clients from Iran but also the information is outdated even though they put a 2020 in their titles, and some of them are completely wrong.

برای مشاهده ورژن فارسی به صفحه 2 مراجعه فرمایید

Actually, many forex brokers that they’ve put in their lists don’t accept clients from Iran anymore, some for years, and some of them have never been in Iran’s forex market.

You can see brokers such as XM, FXPro, and etc that used to be in the Iran Market but they left after Security and Exchange Organization in Iran Banned Forex trading and soon after, many forex forums were shut down.

The CFD trading and specifically forex trading didn’t die after that, however, the craze subsided to some extent.

Professional traders who were really making profits and the one who loved this market didn’t stop though and the Iran forex trading market is still one of the active ones.

That’s why many forex brokers still provide service to Iranian traders and even give them different options to deposit and withdraw their money including local exchangers.

What I found though is that there are some forex brokers working with Iran that Iranian traders aren’t aware of. Iranian traders just know the ones that either advertise heavily in Iran or have a long history providing service to them.

In this article, we are going to take a different approach and not only introduce more forex brokers but test and analyze them from different angles and see which one is better for different styles of trading such as scalping, long term trading, news trading, and etc.

The Best Forex Brokers for Iranians

Here’s a list of top 10 best forex brokers accepting Iranian and are in Iran’s Forex market:

Those are our top 10 brokers that we are going to look into and analyze them from different sides. There are more brokers that you can find on the table at the end of this article.

1- FXOpen

FXOpen is one of the best forex brokers which have been in Iran’s market for several years. Their websites support Farsi language; however, they don’t have Farsi customer service.

There are a variety of payment options including Webmoney, Perfect money and cryptos so you probably won’t have any problems with deposit or withdrawal.

The broker was established in 2005 and is highly regulated by several top regulatory bodies.

The spreads + commission of FXOpen on currency pairs are the best ones on our list.

The condition for spreads + commission gets even better if you trade with a bigger size account or more lots per month because you pay smaller commissions.

Besides the best spreads, they have some other favorable conditions such as Nano lot size account where you can trade with as low as 0.001 lots, a minimum deposit of $1 for their cent account and $100 for the ECN account.

Let’s take a look at some spreads + commission of FXOpen:

EURUSD GBPJPY GOLD
0.52 1.32 2.6

The swap rates of this broker are also good and considered better than average so this broker is a good choice for long term trading as well.

EURUSD
LONG
EURUSD
SHORT
GBPJPY
LONG
GBPJPY
SHORT
Gold
LONG
Gold
SHORT
-0.42 0.04 -0.13 -0.31 -0.8 -0.3

 Go To FXOpen Website

Open Demo Account


2- HotForex

Hotforex was founded in 2010 and has provided service to Iranian traders for a long time. They have Farsi support and several transaction methods for Iranian including Webmoney, Cryptocurrencies, and local exchangers.

Hotforex is considered safe because it’s regulated by different regulatory bodies, some of which like FCA are among top ones.

The broker has reasonable spreads + commission in their zero spread (ECN) account in most pairs. The spreads and commissions of HotForex are better than average.

Here’s an average spread + commission of Hotforex on some pairs:

EURUSD GBPGPY GOLD
0.9 1.83 4.9

The swap rates of Hotforex are not good and are considered average so if you are a position trader who keeps your positions open for a long time, this broker might not be the best option for you.

However, the swap rates of gold in this broker are reasonable and the best ones between our brokers so if you only trade gold and are a long term trader, this broker is suitable for you.

This is the swap rates of Hotforex on the above pairs:

EURUSD
LONG
EURUSD
SHORT
GBPJPY
LONG
GBPJPY
SHORT
Gold
LONG
Gold
SHORT
-0.95 -0.05 -0.25 -0.7 -0.55 0.01

 Go To Hotforex Website

Open Demo Account


3- FXTM (Forex Time)

FXTM is one of the forex brokers that have a very strong presence in the Iran market. It provides Farsi support, local exchangers for withdrawing and deposit, and a Farsi website so basically it’s like a broker inside Iran.

Note: FXTM doesn’t accept new clients from Iran anymore. You can register with Alpari instead. Both brokers are owned by the same company.

The broker was founded in 2011 and is well regulated by some of the best regulatory bodies so it’s considered safe.

The spreads and commission of the broker are not impressive. In some pairs such as eurusd, it’s a bit better than average but in some like GBPJPY, it’s high so you get a mixture of low and high spreads.

The spreads + commission we talked about were related to the ECN accounts of the broker and they are higher when it comes to their standard accounts.

EURUSD GBPJPY GOLD
0.8 4.25 4.1

The swap rates of FXTM are neither high nor low and considered average, so this broker is not a bad option for longer term trading.

EURUSD
LONG
EURUSD
SHORT
GBPJPY
LONG
GBPJPY
SHORT
Gold
LONG
Gold
SHORT
-0.54 -0.03 -0.1 -0.9 -1.3 0.26

 Go To FXTM Website

Open Demo Account


4- Just2trade

I’m not sure if any Iranian trader has an account with Just2trade because when I contacted them to ask whether they accept Iranian clients or not they were a little confused about that but after a few contacts through live chat and email, they confirmed that they do accept Iranians.

Apparently they don’t have many Iranian clients and don’t have Farsi support, however, you can use Webmoney and cryptocurrencies for transactions.

Although they don’t provide specific services such as Farsi support or website for Iranian traders, they have other strengths that might make Just2trade interesting for traders in Iran.

Their strong suit is spreads and commission that they offer which is tighter than average.

You pay around 0.7 pips on average for EURUSD as spread + commission and if you pick the MT5 Global account of this broker, the commission gets lower and you pay even less.

EURUSD GBPJPY GOLD
0.72 1.7 2.8

The swap rates of this broker are not as impressive as their spreads and commission, however, they are not considered high.

The swap rates of Just2trade are average so this broker is not a bad option for long term trading either.

EURUSD
LONG
EURUSD
SHORT
GBPJPY
LONG
GBPJPY
SHORT
Gold
LONG
Gold
SHORT
-0.53 0.06 -0.48 -0.7 -0.77 -0.33

By the way, Just2trade was established in 2006 and is regulated by CySEC which is a reputable European regulatory body.

Go To Just2trade Website

Open Demo Account


5- LeoPrime

Like the previous broker, Just2trade, LeoPrime isn’t a well-known forex broker in Iran. They don’t have Farsi support or website but they accept clients from Iran and have payment options such as Webmoney, Perfect Money, and Cryptocurrencies which are the available payment options in Iran.

It’s a rather new broker founded in 2016 and regulated by Financial Service Authority (FSA)

They have very tight spreads + commission on some pairs such as GBPJPY where you get around 1.3 pips on average, however, those kinds of spreads related to their ECN and PRO account where you need to deposit at least $2000 and $1000 for each of those accounts.

If you choose classic or cent accounts of the broker, you receive spreads such as 1.6 pips for EURUSD.

Here are some spreads + commission related to the ECN account of the broker:

EURUSD GBPJPY GOLD
0.8 1.33 2

The swap rates of LeoPrime are better than average especially in some pairs such as EURUSD which is one of the best deals you can get.

So if you are a position or sawing trader, you might get the best deal in this broker, no matter which types of LeoPrime accounts you choose.

EURUSD
LONG
EURUSD
SHORT
GBPJPY
LONG
GBPJPY
SHORT
Gold
LONG
Gold
SHORT
-0.12 -0.08 -0.15 -0.53 -0.97 -0.23

Go To LeoPrime Website

Open Demo Account


6- RoboForex

Roboforex is another best forex broker for Iranians that has provided service to Iranian traders for years; however, it doesn’t have Farsi support or website.

They have various payment methods and the ones that work for Iranian traders are Webmoney and Perfect money — they might offer more if you request.

The broker was founded in 2009 and regulated by one regulatory bodies.

There are some good conditions that might make this forex broker attractive for Iranians. For example, you can open an ECN account with only $10 or you can use cTrader as trading platform instead of MT4/MT5.

The spreads and commission of RoboForex are lower than average in the industry, so you pay low spread + commission even in a small account.

They have two types of ECN account, ECN-Pro and Prime.

The spreads + commissions that you pay in the Prime account is lower because the commission in this type of account is lower than the ECN-Pro account, however, the maximum leverage in the prime account is 1:300 while it’s 1:500 in the ECN-Pro.

The results here is related to the ECN-Pro so you pay even less if you pick the Prime account.

EURUSD GBPJPY GOLD
0.58 1.33 4.6

The swap rates of Roboforex are average too and are not something impressive; however, you won’t get a terrible deal.

EURUSD
LONG
EURUSD
SHORT
GBPJPY
LONG
GBPJPY
SHORT
Gold
LONG
Gold
SHORT
-0.62 0.05 0.12 -0.96 -1.16 0.05

 Go To Roboforex Website

Open Demo Account


7- FIBO Group

FIBO group has one of the longest presence in Iran and is one of the familiar forex brokers for Iranian traders.

As a result, they have Farsi support as well as a Farsi website and provide local options for transactions and also Webmoney, Perfect Money, and Bitcoin.

FIBO Group was founded in 1998 and is regulated by two regulatory bodies.

They have several types of accounts but you get the best deal in terms of spreads + commission from MT4 NDD, MT5 NDD, and also cTrader which are the ECN accounts of this broker.

There’s no minimum deposit for opening an account and you can open an ECN account with even $1 and as you saw, you can trade using cTrader as well.

The spreads and commission of the FIBO Group are considered average in the industry.

EURUSD GBPJPY GOLD
0.9 2.9 3.8

The swap rates of the broker are average too and are neither good nor bad but you definitely won’t get the best deal if you are a position trader who sticks to your trades for weeks or months.

EURUSD
LONG
EURUSD
SHORT
GBPJPY
LONG
GBPJPY
SHORT
Gold
LONG
Gold
SHORT
-1.32 0.46 -0.12 -0.96 -1.65 0.09

Go To FIBO Group Website

Open Demo Account


8- FBS

FBS is another Forex broker accepting Iranian clients even though it’s mentioned on their website that they don’t accept clients from Iran.

They don’t have a Farsi website or customer service but they’ve been in the Iran Forex market for several years and have many Iranian clients.

FBS even has local exchangers for Iran as well as Perfect money as the methods of deposit and withdrawal so you probably won’t have any problems with sending and receiving money.

The broker was founded in 2009 and is regulated by two regulatory bodies.

The spreads and commission of FBS are considered average and on some pairs such as EURUSD is a bit better than average considering you choose the ECN account of the broker that has a minimum deposit of $1000.

Spreads for the standard account of the broker with the minimum deposit of $100 are average and for cent account, where you can open an account with only $1, are high.

Here’s a list of the spreads + commission of FBS:

EURUSD GBPJPY GOLD
0.9 3.6 4.8

The swap rates of FBS like its spreads are considered average and are not inexpensive or too expensive.

EURUSD
LONG
EURUSD
SHORT
GBPJPY
LONG
GBPJPY
SHORT
Gold
LONG
Gold
SHORT
-0.67 0.02 -0.61 -0.3 -2.01 -1.32

 Go To FBS Website

Open Demo Account


9- Alpari

Alpari has had presence in the Iran market for a long time and is one of the forex brokers that Iranian traders are familiar with.

They have the Farsi version of their websites as well as Persian support.

Other than Webmoney and Bitcoin, you can use local exchanger to deposit and withdraw your money which is one of the main factors for Iranian traders.

Alpari has been around since 1998 and is regulated by the IFSC, The International Financial Services Commission.

It has 4 types of accounts and you can open an account with as low as $5, however, if you want to open an ECN account, you need to deposit $500 at the least.

The spreads and commission of Alpari on most pairs are considered average, however, the spreads + commission on EURUSD is a bit tighter than average especially in the ECN account.

EURUSD GBPJPY GOLD
0.72 2.32 4

Swap rates in this broker are average among forex brokers as well and are neither too good nor too bad.

EURUSD
LONG
EURUSD
SHORT
GBPJPY
LONG
GBPJPY
SHORT
Gold
LONG
Gold
SHORT
-0.53 -0.02 -0.09 -0.89 -1.57 0.08

 Go To Alpari Website

Open Demo Account


10- Coinexx

This broker is a new forex broker in the industry and was founded in 2018. The broker is not regulated and the reason I put it in the best forex broker for Iranian list is for its tight spreads.

These kinds of unregulated brokers normally accept clients from everywhere; however, some of them provide very good conditions such as very competitive spreads in order to stay in the game.

I searched about this broker and analyzed it completely a few weeks ago. Not only didn’t I find anything fishy but also I figured out that this broker has very good spreads.

The only problem that I have with this broker is that it’s rather new and not regulated but if you want to open a small account such as $100, $200, or even $1000; I don’t think it would be a big deal and you can trust it.

They accept Iranian clients and the only method they have for deposit and withdrawal is Cryptocurrencies. You can do that through 30 different Cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, and etc.

EURUSD GBPJPY GOLD
0.6 1.47 2.1

The swap rates of Coinexx are not as impressive as its spreads and are considered average.

EURUSD
LONG
EURUSD
SHORT
GBPJPY
LONG
GBPJPY
SHORT
Gold
LONG
Gold
SHORT
-0.89 0.19 -0.03 -0.71 -1.6 -0.37

Go To Coinexx Website

Open Demo Account


Now that we got familiar with the best forex brokers for Iranians, let’s compaire them and see which one is the best for different styles of trading.

The Best Scalping Forex Broker for Iranians

As you can see in the following table, FXOpen has the best spread + commission on forex pairs and also has a very strong regulation so it’s the best broker for scalping.

Here’s a list of the average spreads of our best forex brokers for Iranians on some pairs. The brokers are sorted out based on their spreads on EURUSD, so the ranking can be different based on other forex pairs.

Average Spread in Pips

BrokerEURUSDGBPJPYGOLD
FXOpen0.521.332.6
RoboForex0.581.334.6
Coinexx0.61.472.1
Just2Trade0.721.72.8
Alpari0.722.324
FXTM0.84.254.1
LeoPrime0.81.332
HotForex0.91.834.8
FBS0.93.64.8
FIBO Group0.92.93.8

The Best Forex Broker for Iranians for News Trading

FBS shows a solid performance on FOMC which is one of the most volatile news and moves the market very fast when it’s released.

As you can see the percentage of deviation from EURUSD average spread is less in this broker when the news came out.

It’s not just deviation but the maximum spread in the broker on this occasion is also low — 2.4 pips.

However, the maximum spread of FXOpen on this news event is lower than others, 2.3 pips. So you probably pay less in FXOpen on the news events but gets larger spread.

These photos are from myfxbook and show the spreads on EURUSD when NFP was released.

On the following table, you can see the average spreads on EURUSD for each broker and on the next column, there are the maximum of EURUSD spreads when NFP came out.

MAX slippage is the percentage change of EURUSD spreads. It shows the difference between average spreads and MAX spreads in percentage terms.

BrokerAverage SpreadMax SpreadMAX Slippage
FBS0.92.4167%
Just2trade0.722.6261%
FXTM0.83.2300%
FIBO Group0.93.8322%
FXOpen0.522.3342%
LeoPrime0.83.6350%
HotForex0.94.4389%
Alpari0.723.8428%
RoboForex0.583.6521%
Coinexx0.63.9550%

The Best Long Term Trading Forex Brokers for Iranians

There’s no meaningful wide difference between all the forex brokers in our list when it comes to swap rates and all the swap rates are considered average except for EURUSD in LeoPrime that are too low and makes this broker the best one for long term trading on EURUSD.

And of course, FXOpen that has favorable swap rates for forex pairs. The swap rates of FXOpen are better than average in the industry so it’s the best broker in our list for long term trading in general.

Swap rates change on a daily or weekly basis and the one that you can see here is a selection of one day to show the order of the brokers.

I mean swap rates change but the ranking of the brokers in the following table won’t change in a meaningful way — normally the one is in the first place don’t go to the third, fourth, etc  positions.

If you have a set of pairs that trade the most and you are a position trader with trades kept open for weeks and months, you may need to pick the one with even a little more favorable swap rates.

That way you should pick the broker with even a little better swap rates.

On the other hand, if you are swing trader that keeps your positions open for a few days, there isn’t a gaping difference between the brokers on our list and you should pick them based on other factors that matter for you more.

In the following table, you can click on each heading to sort out the brokers based on the different swap rates.

The average swap rate is the average of long and short swaps. For example, you may get a good long swap in a pair but the short swap for that pair may not be as good or even too unfavorable.

The average swap rates give you a clearer picture.

BrokerEURUSD/LONGEURUSD/SHORTAverage EURUSDGBPJPY/LONGGBPJPY/SHORTAverage GBPJPYGold LONGGold SHORTAverage Gold
LeoPrime-0.12-0.08-0.1-0.15-0.53-0.34-0.97-0.23-0.6
FXOpen-0.420.04-0.19-0.13-0.31-0.22-0.8-0.3-0.55
Just2trade-0.530.06-0.235-0.48-0.7-0.59-0.77-0.33-0.55
Alpari-0.53-0.02-0.275-0.09-0.89-0.49-1.570.08-0.745
RoboForex-0.620.05-0.2850.12-0.96-0.42-1.160.054-0.553
FXTM-0.54-0.03-0.285-0.1-0.9-0.5-1.30.26-0.52
FBS-0.670.02-0.325-0.61-0.3-0.455-2.01-1.32-1.665
Coinexx-0.890.19-0.35-0.03-0.71-0.37-1.6-0.37-0.985
FIBO Group-1.320.46-0.43-0.12-0.96-0.54-1.650.09-0.78
HotForex-0.95-0.05-0.5-0.25-0.7-0.475-0.550.01-0.27

The Best Forex Broker for Iranian Gold Traders

If you trade gold or more specifically XAUUSD a lot, you should pick a forex broker that has favorable conditions such as spreads and swap rates on gold.

If you are a day trader or scalper, your main focus for the cost of trades should be spreads and commission.

As you can see on the table in the best scalping forex brokers for Iranians section, Leo Prime and Coinexx have the lowest spreads on gold so, for short term trading, they might be your best option.

On the other hand, if you are a long term trader, you can see on the swap table above, Hotforex seems to have the best condition for long term gold traders and Jut2trade is the second one.

Methodology

For testing the best forex brokers for Iranians, we use a third-party website called Myfxbook in order to find the correct and real spreads + commission of the brokers.

There are more than 10000 real accounts are registered there so the data you can see here are reliable to a great extent.

We also double-checked with the websites of the brokers to correct any probable miscalculation in Myfxbook so you might see some differences between our results and the ones on that website.

Other data such as minimum lot size, min deposit, payment methods, and etc are gathered from the brokers’ websites.

Complete List of Forex Brokers Accepting Iranian Clients

Here’s a complete list of forex brokers accepting clients from Iran and have payment methods suitable for Iranian traders.

Broker

General Info

Account Type

Platform

Regulation

Farsi Service

Payment Options



Visit Hotforex

Min Deposit: $5

Min Deposit ECN: $200

MAX Leverage:
1:1000

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating
STP

ECN

Copy trading

PAMM

Islamic
MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile
FCA, DFSA, CySEC
FSCA, FSA
Website

Support
Union Pay
Mastero
Mastercard
Visa
Bitcoin
Bitcoin Cash
Bitcoin by Skrill
Crypto Payments
Fasapay
Neteller
skrill
Webmoney
Local Transfer
for Iran


Visit FXTM
Min Deposit: $10

Min Deposit ECN: $500

MAX Leverage:
1:1000

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating
STP

ECN

Copy trading

Islamic
MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile
FSCA, FCA, CySEC,
FSC
Website

Support
VISA, MasterCard,
Neteller, Safetypay,
Skrill,
Webmoney,
Union Pay,
VLoad,
TC Pay Wallet,
Bitcoin, Crypto,
DixyPay,
Yandex.Money,
QIWI,
Perfect Money, Konnexone,
Local Transfer
for Iran


Visit Just2trade
Min Deposit: $100

Min Deposit ECN: $200

MAX Leverage: 1:500

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating
STP

ECN

PAMM
MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile

ROX

CQG
CySECNOUnion Pay, Mastercard, Visa,
Skrill, Webmoney,

Bitcoin


Visit LeoPrime
Min Deposit: $10

Min Deposit ECN: $1000

MAX Leverage: 1:1000

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating
STP

ECN

PAMM
MT4
for
Desktop, Mobile
MT5 coming soon
FSANOVISA, MasterCard,
Neteller, Skrill,
Perfect Money,
Bitcoin, Webmoney


Visit Alpari
Min Deposit: $5

Min Deposit ECN: $500

MAX Leverage: 1:1000

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating
ECN

STP

PAMM
MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile
IFSCWebsite

Support
VISA,
MasterCard,
BitPay, FasaPay,
Neteller, Skrill,
UnionPay,
WebMoney,
TC Pay Wallet,
Bitcoin, VLoad,
Local Transfer
for Iran


Visit FXOpen
Min Deposit: $1

Min Deposit ECN: $100

MAX Leverage: 1:500

Min Lot Size: 0.001

Spread: Floating
STP

ECN

Nano lot size

Copy trading

PAMM
MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile
ASIC, FCA
Website
VISA,
MasterCard,
Neteller, Skrill,
Webmoney,
UnionPay,
Perfect Money,
QIWI Wallet,
Yandex Money,
FasaPay,
Paysafecard


Visit Robo
forex

Min Deposit: $10

Min Deposit ECN: $10

MAX Leverage: 1:2000

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating
STP

ECN

Copy trading

RAMM


Islamic
cTrader and
MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile

R Trader (web)
CySEC, IFSCNOVISA, MasterCard,
ePayments, FasaPay,
Neteller,
PaySec, Poli,
Qiwi, Skrill,
UnionPay,
WebMoney,
Perfect Money,
AdvCash,
Yandex Money


Visit
FBS

Min Deposit: $1

Min Deposit ECN: $1000

MAX Leverage: 1:3000

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating, Fixed
STP

ECN

Fixed Spread

Copy trading

Islamic
FBS Trader

MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile
IFSC, CySECNOCredit Card,
Neteller,
PerfectMoney,
Skrill,
Local Transfer
for Iran


Visit
Fibo Group

Min Deposit: $1

Min Deposit ECN: $50

MAX Leverage: 1:1000

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating, Fixed
STP

ECN

Fixed Spread

PAMM

Islamic
MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Mobile

cTrader:
Desktop, Web
CySEC, BVIFSCWebsite

Support
BitPay,
Blockchain,
CASHU,
Connectum,
DixiPay, ecoPayz,
FasaPay, Neteller,
PaySafe Card,
RegularPay, Skrill,
WebMoneyو
Local Transfer
for Iran


Visit
Coinexx

Min Deposit:$10

Min Deposit ECN:
$10

MAX Leverage: 1:500

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating
ECNMT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile
NoneNOCryptocurrencies


Visit IFC Markets
Min Deposit: $1

Min Deposit ECN: No ECN

MAX Leverage: 1:400

Min Lot Size: 0.001

Spread: Fixed, Floating
STP

Fixed Spread

Nano lot size

Islamic
MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile

NetTradeX
CySEC, BVI FSCWebsite

Support
VISA, MasterCard,
Bitcoin, bitwallet,
CASHU, Neteller,
Pasargad Novin,
Skrill, TopChange,
Unistream,
WebMoney,
Western Union,
Local Transfer
for Iran


Visit
LiteForex
Min Deposit: $50

Min Deposit ECN: $50

MAX Leverage: 1:500

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating
STP

ECN

Copy trading
MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile
CySECWebsiteCredit Card,
Neteller,
PerfectMoney,
Skrill,
Cryptocurrencies


Visit
HYCM

Min Deposit: $100

Min Deposit ECN: $200

MAX Leverage: 1:200

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating, Fixed
STP

ECN

Islamic
MT4
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile
FCA, CySEC, DFSA, CIMAWebsiteVISA, MasterCard, PayPal
Webmoney, Neteller
Skrill


Visit Super forex
Min Deposit: $1

Min Deposit ECN: $1

MAX Leverage: 1:1000

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Fixed, Floating
STP

ECN

Copy trading

Islamic
MT4
for
Desktop,
Mobile
IFSCWebsiteSkrill, Visa,
MasterCard,
Neteller, UnionPay,
Perfect Money,
QIWI, Bitcoin,
Local Transfer
for Iran


Visit Insta
forex

Min Deposit: $1

Min Deposit ECN: $1

MAX Leverage: 1:1000

Min Lot Size: 0.0001

Spread: Floating, Fixed
ECN

Fixed Spread

Nano lot size

Copy trading

PAMM

Islamic

MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile
BVIFSC, CySECNOVisa, MasterCard, Bitcoin,Litecoin,
PayCo, UnionPay,
WeChatPay


Visit FortFS
Min Deposit: $5

Min Deposit ECN: $500

MAX Leverage: 1:1000

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Fixed, Floating
STP

ECN

Fixed Spread

Investment

Copy trading

Islamic
MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile

Ninja Trader just
for above $10 k
deposit
IFSCWebsiteVISA, MasterCard,
FasaPay, Neteller,
PerfectMoney,
Qiwi, Skrill, WebMoney


Visit AGEA
Min Deposit: $6

Min Deposit ECN: No ECN

MAX Leverage: 1:500

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating
STPMT4
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile

Streamste
Commission of Capital
Market (Montenegro)
WebsiteVISA, MasterCard,
DixiPay, FasaPay,
Neteller,
Perfect Money,
Qiwi, Skrill,
WebMoney


Visit Justforex
Min Deposit: $1

Min Deposit ECN: $500

MAX Leverage: 1:3000

Min Lot Size: 0.0001

Spread: Floating
STP

ECN

Nano lot size

Copy trading

Islamic
MT4
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile
FSANOVISA, MasterCard,
FasaPay, Neteller,
Bitcoin,
Perfect Money,
Qiwi, Skrill,
UnionPay, Alipay,
STICPAY


Visit NordFX
Min Deposit: $10

Min Deposit ECN: $500

MAX Leverage: 1:1000

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Fixed, Floating
STP

ECN

Fixed Spread

Islamic
MT4
for
Desktop,
Mobile
VFSC, CySECWebsiteVISA, MasterCard,
FasaPay, Neteller,
Bitcoin,
Perfect Money,
Qiwi, Skrill, UnionPay, Alipay,
STICPAY
Webmoney


Visit PaxForex
Min Deposit: $10

Min Deposit ECN: No ECN

MAX Leverage: 1:500

Min Lot Size: 0.0001

Spread: Floating
STP

Islamic
MT4
for
Desktop,
Mobile
FSANOCredit/Debit Cards,
Skrill, Neteller,
WebMoney,
Perfect Money,
FasaPay, Bitcoin


Visit Trader's Way
Min Deposit: $1

Min Deposit ECN: $100

MAX Leverage: 1:1000

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Fixed, Floating
STP

ECN

Fixed Spread

Islamic

MT4/MT5, cTrader
(Desktop, Mobile, Web)
NoneWebsite

Support
VISA, MasterCard,
FasaPay, Neteller,
Perfect Money,
Skrill,
Cryptocurrencies
Local Transfer
for Iran


Visit Crypto Rocket
Min Deposit: $1

Min Deposit ECN: $1

MAX Leverage: 1:500

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating
ECNMT4
for
Desktop,
Mobile, web
NoneNOBitcoin


Visit FXChoice
Min Deposit: $100

Min Deposit ECN: $100

MAX Leverage: 1:200

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating
STP

ECN

Islamic
MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile
IFSC Website

Support
VISA, MasterCard,
FasaPay, Neteller,
Bitcoin,
Perfect Money,
Skrill, Local Transfer
for Iran


Visit Grand Capital
Min Deposit: $10

Min Deposit ECN: $100

MAX Leverage: 1:500

Min Lot Size: 0.01

Spread: Floating
STP

ECN

LAMM

RAMM

Islamic
MT4, MT5
for
Desktop, Web,
Mobile

WebTrader
FinaComWebsite

Support
VISA, MasterCard,
Neteller,
Perfect Money,
Webmoney,
Cryptocurrencies
Local transfer
for Iran

FAQ

How can you withdraw and deposit your money as an Iranian trader?

There are a few payment options available for traders in Iran. You can deposit and withdraw using Webmoney, Perfect Money, and Bitcoin. These are the ways that work in Iran, however, some Forex brokers provide you a local system so you can do your transaction through local exchangers using Iran currency, Toman.

Can you trade Forex and CFDs in Iran?

The short answer is yes you can. Although in April 2011, the Security and Exchange Organization in Iran announced that forex activities are illegal, the rule is not strict especially on traders. However, you are not allowed to establish a forex brokerage in Iran.

Which forex broker is the best for traders in Iran?

There are a lot of brokers providing service to Iranian traders but you should choose a broker based on your trading strategy. Are you a long term or short term trader? are you a news trader or trading gold a lot? See the best brokers for Iranians based on your trading style here, or see ,ورژن فارسی

Leave a Reply